Meet the Staff

Scroll

Patrons

HRH Princess Beatrice of York, Dame Judi Dench, Ferdinand Kingsley

Board of Trustees

Ann M Green CBE (Chair), Annette Barker, Tiggy Clifford, Dr Avijit Datta, Paula Garfield, Richard Jagger, Julie Rebbeck, John Short, Holly Sloan, Paul Smith and Richard Smith
Julie Crampsie (Company Secretary)

Directors of Enterprises Ltd

Richard Smith (Chair), Tom Bird, Julie Crampsie, Ann Green, Susan Helmont, Mike Hughes, Nick Rust, John Short

Executive Director Tom Bird
Artistic Director Damian Cruden

Administration and Finance

Director of Finance Julie Crampsie
Administrators Clare Bewers, Jenny Jenkins, Bik-Yuk Wan
Contracts Manager Janis Smyth
Finance Supervisor Haq
Finance Assistant Lidija Sepliakova
Payroll Officer Jean Harvey

Communications and Development

Director of Communications & Development Vicky Biles
Marketing Manager Rodolfo Barradas
Development Manager Nicola Harkess
Sales & Audience Development Manager Rachel Naylor
Graphic Designer Hannah Carter-Brown
Box Office Manager Holly Keable
Press & PR Officer Steve Pratt
Marketing & Press Assistant Olivia Potter
Communications & Development Assistant Maisie Pearson
Box Office Assistants Megan Bailey, Joscelyn Bates, Richard Bayton, Charlotte Coles, Ann Forshaw, Oli O’Shea, Victoria Stone

Creative Engagement

Associate Director Juliet Forster
Youth Theatre Director Kate Veysey
Education Associate Julian Ollive
Education Associate Nicolette Hobson
Outreach Director Paula Clark
Community & Participation Administrator Megan Bailey
LAMDA Coach Frances Simon

Adult Theatre Workshop Practitioner Niall Costigan, Kelvin Goodspeed, Cassie Vallance
Outreach Assistant Athenoula Bartley Sophocleous
Youth Theatre Freelance Practitioners Fiona Baistow, Charlotte Coles, Jenna Drury, Matthew Harper-Hardcastle, Catherine Heinemeyer, Bev Veasey
Youth Theatre Assistants Fiona Baistow, Holly Barker, Annie Chave, Matthew Dangerfield, Elise Fairburn, Aracelly Firmino, Adam Kane, Hollie Lavell, Lorna Mcculough, Kirstie Owens-Tipping, Miranda Poskitt, Elizabeth Rudge, Isobel Scott, Aimee Yeoman
Youth Theatre Mentors Nick Minns, Kirstie Owens-Tipping,
Youth Theatre Volunteers Elly Beacon, Milo Gilderedale, Conor Heinemeyer, Millie Howard, Emily Kane, Oscar Langford, Harry Marshall-Griffiths, Fiona Popplewell, Freya Popplewell, Laura Revell, Jenny Savory, Jenna Seaman, Theo Steele, Mitchell Strong, Jay Sullivan, Jasper Veysey, David Vicary

Hospitality & Events

Head of Hospitality & Events Michael Slavin
Front of House Manager Simone Dunn
Deputy Front of House Manager Amy Phillips
Welcome Assistants Sophie Addison, Kareen Andrews, Ted Andrews, Matthew Ashby, Pauline Atkins, Fiona Baistow, Louise Barclay-Johnson, Joscelyn Bates, Hugo Bentley, Rosemary Bentley, Maria Bewers, Ulricke Casterton, Ben Chamberlain, Emily Chattle, Helen Clarke, Matthew Dangerfield, Sheila Derrick, Judith Elliott, Louisa Emms, Dan Freeman, Carol Henderson, Catriona Hudspeth, Esther Irving, Emma Jacob, Izzy Kennedy, Lynda Leslie, Naomi Lombard, Harriet Mayne, Alice Mapplebeck, Jean McDonald, Candice Newman, Zach Pierce, Florence Poskitt, Henry Raby, Rita Ridgeon, Richard Safhill, Beth Sitek, John Soper, Laura Soper, Adam Sowter, Anneka Spence, Victoria Stone, Lucy Walker, Susan Whitehouse, Alice Wilkinson, James Wilson, Natalia Wilson, Emily Wilson-Knight, Sarah Woodmansey
Events Co-ordinator Emma Rollason-Taylor
Kitchen Manager Stephanie Fawdington
Chefs June Peirson, Chris Ward
Casual Duty Manager Louise Barclay-Johnson

Production & Buildings

Head of Production and Buildings Judith Cloke
IT & Facilities Manager Matt Savage
Building & Events Technician Dave al-Bahrani Peacock
Company Stage Manager Anna Belderbos
Chief Electrician Mike Redley
Deputy Chief Electrican Craig Kilmartin
Assistant Electrician Jonny Ellis
Technical Stage Manager Andy Furey
Stage Technician Ian S Murphy
Head of Wardrobe Hazel Jupp
Cutter Lenka Kupkova
Wardrobe Assistants Rachel O’Driscoll, Kate Pollington
Costume Hire Supervisor Pauline Rourke
Costume Hire Assistants Claire Spooner
Costume Hire Volunteers Catriona Hudspeth
Cleaning Supervisor Collene Plant
Cleaning Team Isabel Alves, Isaac Bento, Luis Pedro, Matt Reynolds

Access Team

Audio Describers Gill Kendall, Edward Kendall MBE, Jill Quarmby, Tina Wright MBE
Captioner Ann Forshaw
British Sign Language Interpreters Steven Conlon, Julie Fletcher, Julie Thompson

York Theatre Royal Choir

Musical Director Madeleine Hudson
Administrator Lynn Allington
Librarian Julie Wood
Minutes Secretary Rebecca Magowan
Shirley Reay, Alan Rome, Debbie Wilson, Sarah Mellard Wollny

Theatre Chaplain Revd. Allan Hughes